Lauren Saylor
Undergraduate: EVO Goggles
Chelsie Tysdale, Angela Petix, Robert Hybki, Yulia Shapovalova and Laura Cepeda
Graduate: Renew Bar
Kevin Mai, Lee Andrews, Hallie Rush, Joseph Feneck, Ariel Walker and Kristy Martin
Undergraduate: NewzShot
Skylar Lowe, Tanya Kohanim, Hamad AlKanhal, Vidya Chokkalingam and Silvia Van Wingerden
Graduate: Something Borrowed
Brandon Duquette, Allen Scott, Marc Hatfield and Annika Matas
Graduate: Rod Rescuer
Kelly Lui, Valerie Ruiz, Jason Hinckson and Travis Falstad
Graduate: RFID
Christopher Wilhem, Jason Spindler, Daniella Dorner, and Jonathan Hawk
Graduate: RhoBru
Charles Lee, Ben Farrell, Sonia Battista, Nate Woods, Bryson Ishii,Danny Kurtzman, and Michael Barbe
Undergraduate: Enabled Mobility
Anan Hamden, Ari Magder, Kari Schneider, Antar Spearmon, Patrick Kronfli with Fred Kiesner
Graduate: InSight
John Jorgensen and Sanjay Bhatia
Undergraduate: Concerts BeCause
Fred Kiesner with Dwight Yorke, Ben Waddle, Tim Vermilion, and Alan Avelino
Graduate: ASI (Asthma Sound Indicator)
Brandon Sanders, Austin Kurtz, Alicia Mikolaycik, Garett Awad
Undergraduate: pCards
Fred Kiesner with Alvin Yam, Kynaston Basuki, and David Wurtzel
Graduate: Octane
Matthew B. Byers
Undergraduate: Insvisor

Best New Venture Business Plan

 

2005 Winners

Graduate: Costal Mountain Youth Academy

Danielle Tocco
Desiree Demato
Caroline Loufti
Amy Levinson
Karla Prida

Undergraduate: Kitano

Stuart D. Walker
Mark S. Kolich



2004 Winners

Graduate: "GPS Navigator"

Paul Rawson
Danielle Lawlor
Jose Ramos

Undergraduate: "Yourgurt" 

James Fash
Mark Camperell

 

2003 Winners

Graduate: Air Palmdale

David Augenstein
Sam Tabibian

Undergraduate: Kludge 

Arturo Perez

 

2002 Winners

Graduate: X-Pand Inc.

Kala Bokelman
Michael Montijo
Daniel Johansen


Undergraduate: Sports Bobblehead Dolls

Ivan Hartuno
Victor de Los Angeles
Nicole Goltra
Jason Hallmark
Yuri Manjiev
Tinzim Ndikum

 

2000 Winners

Graduate: Automobilia Visconti

Marcel Bates
Scott Covey
Ann Fujii
Jeffrey Levine

Undergraduate


 

1999 Winners

Graduate: Loyola Pictures

Mary Crivello
Tony Fields
Katy Willis

Undergraduate: American Volunteer Services

Britta Bucholz
Michael Knickrehm